WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC.

2 FDA products 2 active ingredients HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG

WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC. is listed as the manufacturer on 2 FDA drug label records covering 2 distinct active ingredients predominantly human prescription drug products.

About WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC.

WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC. is named as the labeler on 2 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 2 distinct active ingredients, led by NITROGEN, OXYGEN. Most of these labels are human prescription drug products. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.

Active ingredients in this portfolio

Active ingredientProducts
NITROGEN 1
OXYGEN 1

Dosage forms and routes

Dosage formProductsRouteProducts
— — RESPIRATORY (INHALATION) 2
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —

FDA drug products from WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC.

Brand nameGenericTypeRoute
Nitrogen NITROGEN HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG RESPIRATORY (INHALATION)
Oxygen OXYGEN HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG RESPIRATORY (INHALATION)

Frequently asked questions

How many FDA drug products does WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC. make?
2 FDA drug label records name WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC. as the manufacturer, covering 2 distinct active ingredients.

What active ingredients does WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC. produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are NITROGEN, OXYGEN.

Are WELDERS SUPPLY COMPANY OF LOUISVILLE, INC. products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human prescription drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.

Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.

Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.