TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC)

15 FDA products 10 active ingredients HUMAN OTC DRUG

TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC) is listed as the manufacturer on 15 FDA drug label records covering 10 distinct active ingredients predominantly human otc drug products.

About TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC)

TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC) is named as the labeler on 15 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 10 distinct active ingredients, led by IBUPROFEN, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, IBUPROFEN, DIPHENHYDRAMINE HCL, ACETAMINOPHEN, CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE, DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE. Most of these labels are human otc drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: temporarily relieves, minor aches, common cold, reduces fever, pains due, headache toothache, backache menstrual, pain arthritis. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.

Active ingredients in this portfolio

Dosage forms and routes

Dosage formProductsRouteProducts
— — ORAL 15
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —

FDA drug products from TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC)

Brand nameGenericTypeRoute
Anti-Diarrheal LOPERAMIDE HYDROCHLORIDE HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Cetirizine HCl CETIRIZINE HCL HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Cough and Runny Nose Childrens Plus ACETAMINOPHEN, CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE, DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Ibuprofen IBUPROFEN HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Ibuprofen IBUPROFEN HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Ibuprofen IBUPROFEN HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Ibuprofen PM IBUPROFEN, DIPHENHYDRAMINE HCL HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Ibuprofen PM IBUPROFEN, DIPHENHYDRAMINE HCL HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
MILK OF MAGNESIA MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
MILK OF MAGNESIA CHERRY MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Milk of Magnesia mint MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Mucus Relief DM Max Maximum Strength DEXTROMETHORPHAN HBR, GUAIFENESIN HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Mucus Relief Severe Congestion and Cough Maximum Strength DEXTROMETHORPHAN HBR, GUAIFENESIN, PHENYLEPHRINE HCL HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Naproxen Sodium NAPROXEN SODIUM HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL
Pain Reliever PM Extra Strength ACETAMINOPHEN, DIPHENHYDRAMINE HCL HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL

Frequently asked questions

How many FDA drug products does TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC) make?
15 FDA drug label records name TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC) as the manufacturer, covering 10 distinct active ingredients.

What active ingredients does TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC) produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are IBUPROFEN, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, IBUPROFEN, DIPHENHYDRAMINE HCL, ACETAMINOPHEN, CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE, DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE, ACETAMINOPHEN, DIPHENHYDRAMINE HCL.

Are TOP CARE (TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC) products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human otc drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.

Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.

Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.