SHINE SPECT USA, LLC
SHINE SPECT USA, LLC is listed as the manufacturer on 3 FDA drug label records covering 3 distinct active ingredients predominantly human prescription drug products.
About SHINE SPECT USA, LLC
SHINE SPECT USA, LLC is named as the labeler on 3 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 3 distinct active ingredients, led by BICISATE DIHYDROCHLORIDE, TETRAKIS(2-METHOXYISOBUTYLISOCYANIDE)COPPER(I) TETRAFLUOROBORATE, XENON XE-133. Most of these labels are human prescription drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: myocardial ischemia, perfusion agent, detecting coronary, artery disease, reversible defects, infarction non-reversible, developing information, patient management. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.
Active ingredients in this portfolio
| Active ingredient | Products |
|---|---|
| BICISATE DIHYDROCHLORIDE | 1 |
| TETRAKIS(2-METHOXYISOBUTYLISOCYANIDE)COPPER(I) TETRAFLUOROBORATE | 1 |
| XENON XE-133 | 1 |
Dosage forms and routes
| Dosage form | Products | Route | Products |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | INTRAVENOUS | 1 |
| — | — | RESPIRATORY (INHALATION) | 1 |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
FDA drug products from SHINE SPECT USA, LLC
| Brand name | Generic | Type | Route |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardiolite | TETRAKIS(2-METHOXYISOBUTYLISOCYANIDE)COPPER(I) TETRAFLUOROBORATE | HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG | INTRAVENOUS |
| NEUROLITE | BICISATE DIHYDROCHLORIDE | HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG | |
| Xenon | XENON XE-133 | HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG | RESPIRATORY (INHALATION) |
Frequently asked questions
How many FDA drug products does SHINE SPECT USA, LLC make?
3 FDA drug label records name SHINE SPECT USA, LLC as the manufacturer, covering 3 distinct active ingredients.
What active ingredients does SHINE SPECT USA, LLC produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are BICISATE DIHYDROCHLORIDE, TETRAKIS(2-METHOXYISOBUTYLISOCYANIDE)COPPER(I) TETRAFLUOROBORATE, XENON XE-133.
Are SHINE SPECT USA, LLC products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human prescription drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.
Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.
Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.