Safetec of America

1 FDA products 1 active ingredients HUMAN OTC DRUG

Safetec of America is listed as the manufacturer on 1 FDA drug label records covering 1 distinct active ingredients predominantly human otc drug products.

About Safetec of America

Safetec of America is named as the labeler on 1 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 1 distinct active ingredients, led by BACITRACIN ZINC. Most of these labels are human otc drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: first aid, help prevent, infection minor, cuts scrapes. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.

Active ingredients in this portfolio

Active ingredientProducts
BACITRACIN ZINC 1

Dosage forms and routes

Dosage formProductsRouteProducts
— — TOPICAL 1
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —

FDA drug products from Safetec of America

Brand nameGenericTypeRoute
Single Antibiotic with bacitracin BACITRACIN ZINC HUMAN OTC DRUG TOPICAL

Frequently asked questions

How many FDA drug products does Safetec of America make?
1 FDA drug label records name Safetec of America as the manufacturer, covering 1 distinct active ingredients.

What active ingredients does Safetec of America produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are BACITRACIN ZINC.

Are Safetec of America products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human otc drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.

Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.

Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.