Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

1 FDA products 1 active ingredients HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG

Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is listed as the manufacturer on 1 FDA drug label records covering 1 distinct active ingredients predominantly human prescription drug products.

About Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is named as the labeler on 1 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 1 distinct active ingredients, led by RESMETIROM. Most of these labels are human prescription drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: indicated conjunction, treatment adults, noncirrhotic metabolic, dysfunction-associated steatohepatitis, mash formerly, known nonalcoholic, moderate advanced, liver fibrosis. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.

Active ingredients in this portfolio

Active ingredientProducts
RESMETIROM 1

Dosage forms and routes

Dosage formProductsRouteProducts
— — ORAL 1
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —

FDA drug products from Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Brand nameGenericTypeRoute
REZDIFFRA RESMETIROM HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL

Frequently asked questions

How many FDA drug products does Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. make?
1 FDA drug label records name Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. as the manufacturer, covering 1 distinct active ingredients.

What active ingredients does Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are RESMETIROM.

Are Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human prescription drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.

Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.

Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.