Kimberly-Clark

6 FDA products 3 active ingredients HUMAN OTC DRUG

Kimberly-Clark is listed as the manufacturer on 6 FDA drug label records covering 3 distinct active ingredients predominantly human otc drug products.

About Kimberly-Clark

Kimberly-Clark is named as the labeler on 6 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 3 distinct active ingredients, led by BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE, ALCOHOL, CHLOROXYLENOL. Most of these labels are human otc drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: personal hand, hygiene help, spread bacteria, potentially cause. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.

Active ingredients in this portfolio

Active ingredientProducts
BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE 3
ALCOHOL 2
CHLOROXYLENOL 1

Dosage forms and routes

Dosage formProductsRouteProducts
— — TOPICAL 6
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —

FDA drug products from Kimberly-Clark

Brand nameGenericTypeRoute
KLEENEX Foam Hand Sanitizer BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE HUMAN OTC DRUG TOPICAL
Kleenex Reveal Moisturizing Foam Hand Sanitizer ALCOHOL HUMAN OTC DRUG TOPICAL
SCOTT Antimicrobial Foam Skin Cleanser BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE HUMAN OTC DRUG TOPICAL
SCOTT Antiseptic Foam Skin Cleanser CHLOROXYLENOL HUMAN OTC DRUG TOPICAL
SCOTT FOAM HAND SANITIZER BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE HUMAN OTC DRUG TOPICAL
Scott Moisturizing Foam Hand Sanitizer ALCOHOL HUMAN OTC DRUG TOPICAL

Frequently asked questions

How many FDA drug products does Kimberly-Clark make?
6 FDA drug label records name Kimberly-Clark as the manufacturer, covering 3 distinct active ingredients.

What active ingredients does Kimberly-Clark produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE, ALCOHOL, CHLOROXYLENOL.

Are Kimberly-Clark products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human otc drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.

Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.

Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.