Harrow Eye, LLC
Harrow Eye, LLC is listed as the manufacturer on 5 FDA drug label records covering 5 distinct active ingredients predominantly human prescription drug products.
About Harrow Eye, LLC
Harrow Eye, LLC is named as the labeler on 5 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 5 distinct active ingredients, led by APRACLONIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE OPHTHALMIC SOLUTION, CETIRIZINE, CYCLOSPORINE, POVIDONE, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL SOLUTION. Most of these labels are human prescription drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: ophthalmic solution, triesence suspension, sympathetic ophthalmia, temporal arteritis, ocular inflammatory, conditions unresponsive, topical corticosteroids, treatment vernal. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.
Active ingredients in this portfolio
| Active ingredient | Products |
|---|---|
| APRACLONIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE OPHTHALMIC SOLUTION | 1 |
| CETIRIZINE | 1 |
| CYCLOSPORINE | 1 |
| POVIDONE, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL SOLUTION | 1 |
| TRIAMCINOLONE ACETONIDE | 1 |
Dosage forms and routes
| Dosage form | Products | Route | Products |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | OPHTHALMIC | 5 |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
FDA drug products from Harrow Eye, LLC
| Brand name | Generic | Type | Route |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRESHKOTE PRESERVATIVE FREE LUBRICANT EYE DROPS | POVIDONE, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL SOLUTION | HUMAN OTC DRUG | OPHTHALMIC |
| IOPIDINE 1% | APRACLONIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE OPHTHALMIC SOLUTION | HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG | OPHTHALMIC |
| TRIESENCE | TRIAMCINOLONE ACETONIDE | HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG | OPHTHALMIC |
| Verkazia | CYCLOSPORINE | HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG | OPHTHALMIC |
| ZERVIATE | CETIRIZINE | HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG | OPHTHALMIC |
Frequently asked questions
How many FDA drug products does Harrow Eye, LLC make?
5 FDA drug label records name Harrow Eye, LLC as the manufacturer, covering 5 distinct active ingredients.
What active ingredients does Harrow Eye, LLC produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are APRACLONIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE OPHTHALMIC SOLUTION, CETIRIZINE, CYCLOSPORINE, POVIDONE, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL SOLUTION, TRIAMCINOLONE ACETONIDE.
Are Harrow Eye, LLC products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human prescription drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.
Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.
Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.