Gobrands, Inc

1 FDA products 1 active ingredients HUMAN OTC DRUG

Gobrands, Inc is listed as the manufacturer on 1 FDA drug label records covering 1 distinct active ingredients predominantly human otc drug products.

About Gobrands, Inc

Gobrands, Inc is named as the labeler on 1 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 1 distinct active ingredients, led by OMEPRAZOLE. Most of these labels are human otc drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: treats frequent, heartburn occurs, days week, immediate relief, full effect. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.

Active ingredients in this portfolio

Active ingredientProducts
OMEPRAZOLE 1

Dosage forms and routes

Dosage formProductsRouteProducts
— — ORAL 1
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —

FDA drug products from Gobrands, Inc

Brand nameGenericTypeRoute
good now omeprazole OMEPRAZOLE HUMAN OTC DRUG ORAL

Frequently asked questions

How many FDA drug products does Gobrands, Inc make?
1 FDA drug label records name Gobrands, Inc as the manufacturer, covering 1 distinct active ingredients.

What active ingredients does Gobrands, Inc produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are OMEPRAZOLE.

Are Gobrands, Inc products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human otc drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.

Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.

Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.