Elaine Sterling Enterprises
Elaine Sterling Enterprises is listed as the manufacturer on 2 FDA drug label records covering 2 distinct active ingredients predominantly human otc drug products.
About Elaine Sterling Enterprises
Elaine Sterling Enterprises is named as the labeler on 2 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 2 distinct active ingredients, led by SALICYLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE. Most of these labels are human otc drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: against sunburn, treats acne, helps protect, higher spf, protection provides. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.
Active ingredients in this portfolio
| Active ingredient | Products |
|---|---|
| SALICYLIC ACID | 1 |
| ZINC OXIDE | 1 |
Dosage forms and routes
| Dosage form | Products | Route | Products |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | TOPICAL | 2 |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
FDA drug products from Elaine Sterling Enterprises
| Brand name | Generic | Type | Route |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Salicylic Wash | SALICYLIC ACID | HUMAN OTC DRUG | TOPICAL |
| Elaine Sterling Hydrating Sunscreen | ZINC OXIDE | HUMAN OTC DRUG | TOPICAL |
Frequently asked questions
How many FDA drug products does Elaine Sterling Enterprises make?
2 FDA drug label records name Elaine Sterling Enterprises as the manufacturer, covering 2 distinct active ingredients.
What active ingredients does Elaine Sterling Enterprises produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are SALICYLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE.
Are Elaine Sterling Enterprises products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human otc drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.
Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.
Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.