Coherus Oncology, Inc.
Coherus Oncology, Inc. is listed as the manufacturer on 1 FDA drug label records covering 1 distinct active ingredients predominantly human prescription drug products.
About Coherus Oncology, Inc.
Coherus Oncology, Inc. is named as the labeler on 1 FDA drug label records. Its catalogue spans 1 distinct active ingredients, led by TORIPALIMAB-TPZI. Most of these labels are human prescription drug products. Labelling across this portfolio most often references: treatment adults, recurrent locally, unresectable metastatic, indicated combination, advanced nasopharyngeal, carcinoma npc, single agent, disease progression. Use the table below to identify a specific product, then open it for full indications, dosage and warnings as filed with the FDA.
Active ingredients in this portfolio
| Active ingredient | Products |
|---|---|
| TORIPALIMAB-TPZI | 1 |
Dosage forms and routes
| Dosage form | Products | Route | Products |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | INTRAVENOUS | 1 |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
FDA drug products from Coherus Oncology, Inc.
| Brand name | Generic | Type | Route |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOQTORZI | TORIPALIMAB-TPZI | HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG | INTRAVENOUS |
Frequently asked questions
How many FDA drug products does Coherus Oncology, Inc. make?
1 FDA drug label records name Coherus Oncology, Inc. as the manufacturer, covering 1 distinct active ingredients.
What active ingredients does Coherus Oncology, Inc. produce?
The most frequent active ingredients in this portfolio are TORIPALIMAB-TPZI.
Are Coherus Oncology, Inc. products prescription or over-the-counter?
The largest share of this company’s labels are human prescription drug products; check each product page for its own marketing status.
Does this page list prices or where to buy?
No. This is a labelling reference built from FDA data. It does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.
Labelling data reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling for identification only. This site does not sell, price or recommend any medicine.