LOSARTAN POTASSIUM

50 FDA products 17 manufacturers ORAL

LOSARTAN POTASSIUM is an active ingredient listed in 50 FDA drug label records from 17 manufacturers taken by oral route marketed mainly as human prescription drug products.

About LOSARTAN POTASSIUM

LOSARTAN POTASSIUM appears as the active ingredient in 50 FDA drug label records. These products are produced by 17 distinct manufacturers, with the largest catalogues from Proficient Rx LP, REMEDYREPACK INC., Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC. In this ingredient’s product set, the most common route of administration is oral. Approved labelling for these products most frequently references: blood pressure, losartan potassium, antihypertensive drugs, left ventricular, serum creatinine, risk stroke, black patients, treatment hypertension. Every record below is taken from FDA Structured Product Labelling data; use it to compare brand names, strengths and manufacturers before speaking with a pharmacist.

How it is supplied

Dosage formProductsRouteProducts
— — ORAL 50
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —
— — — —

Main manufacturers

ManufacturerProductsMarketing type
Proficient Rx LP 9 HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG
REMEDYREPACK INC. 8 HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG
Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC 7 HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG
PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 5 HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG
A-S Medication Solutions 3 HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG
Preferred Pharmaceuticals Inc. 3 HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG

FDA drug products containing LOSARTAN POTASSIUM

Brand nameManufacturerTypeRouteDosage form
LOSARTAN POTASSIUM XLCare Pharmaceuticals, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
LOSARTAN POTASSIUM Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
LOSARTAN POTASSIUM Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
LOSARTAN POTASSIUM 25 mg Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
LOSARTAN POTASSIUM 50 mg Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Major Pharmaceuticals HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Cardinal Health 107, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium A-S Medication Solutions HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Cardinal Health 107, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Zydus Pharmaceuticals USA Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium A-S Medication Solutions HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Preferred Pharmaceuticals, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium REMEDYREPACK INC. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Redpharm Drug HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium REMEDYREPACK INC. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium REMEDYREPACK INC. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium REMEDYREPACK INC. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium REMEDYREPACK INC. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Unit Dose Solutions, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Unit Dose Solutions, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium American Health Packaging HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium REMEDYREPACK INC. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Coupler LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium REMEDYREPACK INC. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium St. Mary's Medical Park Pharmacy HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Coupler LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Bryant Ranch Prepack HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium A-S Medication Solutions HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Preferred Pharmaceuticals Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan Potassium Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan potassium Preferred Pharmaceuticals Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losartan potassium REMEDYREPACK INC. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losortan Potassium Bryant Ranch Prepack HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losortan Potassium Proficient Rx LP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL
Losortan Potassium Preferred Pharmaceuticals Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG ORAL

Frequently asked questions

How many FDA drug products contain LOSARTAN POTASSIUM?
50 FDA drug label records list LOSARTAN POTASSIUM as the active ingredient, supplied by 17 manufacturers. The table below lists the brand names, manufacturers and dosage forms covered by those labels.

Which companies make LOSARTAN POTASSIUM products?
The manufacturers with the most LOSARTAN POTASSIUM label records are Proficient Rx LP, REMEDYREPACK INC., Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC. Generic and brand versions may be produced by different companies.

Is this a substitute for medical advice?
No. This page reproduces FDA labelling data so you can identify a product and its manufacturer. Dosing, interactions and suitability must be confirmed with a prescriber or pharmacist.

This page reproduces FDA Structured Product Labelling data for identification purposes. It is not medical advice and does not recommend, sell or price any medicine.