THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN
THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN is an FDA drug label for the active ingredient NIACINAMIDE manufactured by NOKSIBCHO cosmetic Co., Ltd. administered by TOPICAL. This page reproduces the FDA-approved indications and usage, dosage, contraindications, warnings, and adverse reactions exactly as published in the drug label. Data source: openFDA (U.S. FDA), label effective 20210714.
- Generic name
- NIACINAMIDE
- Manufacturer
- NOKSIBCHO cosmetic Co., Ltd.
- Product type
- HUMAN OTC DRUG
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Dosage form
- N/A
- NDC
- 73590-0075
- Application
- N/A
- Label effective
- 20210714
About this product
THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN is an FDA-registered drug product whose active ingredient is NIACINAMIDE. It is labelled by NOKSIBCHO cosmetic Co., Ltd. taken by topical and marketed as a human otc drug product. Identifiers on file: NDC 73590-0075, label effective 20210714. It is one of 10 FDA drug label records sharing the active ingredient NIACINAMIDE. This page reproduces the FDA-approved label text so you can check what a product is, who makes it and how it is supplied before discussing it with a pharmacist or prescriber.
What it is used for
Across FDA labelling, products containing NIACINAMIDE are most often described in connection with: lackluster-looking skin, rapidly refreshed, revitalised create, healthy vibrant, glow day, fades dark. Wording differs between labels, and the full indications section on this page takes precedence when it is present.
Active ingredients
Indications & Usage
Uses ■ Lackluster-looking skin is rapidly refreshed and revitalised to create a healthy, vibrant glow. Day after day, it fades dark spots and discolourations.
Dosage & Administration
Directions ■ Apply with light pressing motion to the face, neck before your day or night skin care regimen.
Warnings
WARNINGS For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Discontinue use if signs of irritation appear.
More products with the same ingredient
NIACINAMIDEDERLADIE HerbalExtract BodySolution MIST
View labelDERLADIE LABORATOIRE PORE TIGHTENING AMPOULE
View labelSFERANGS VITA C CAPSULEBOOSTER
View labelTHE SKIN HOUSE Vital Bright Emulsion
View labelTHE SKIN HOUSE Vital Bright EyeCream
View labelTHE SKIN HOUSE Vital Bright Toner
View labelTHE SKIN HOUSE Vital BrightCream
View labelTHE SKIN HOUSE Vital BrightEmulsion
View labelHow products containing NIACINAMIDE compare
FDA lists 10 drug label records with NIACINAMIDE as the active ingredient. The most common dosage forms and the manufacturers with the most records are summarised below; strengths, pack sizes and inactive ingredients can still differ between apparently similar products.
| Dosage form | Products | Manufacturer | Products |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | NOKSIBCHO cosmetic Co., Ltd. | 8 |
| — | — | LAON COMMERCE co ltd | 2 |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN used for?
Uses ■ Lackluster-looking skin is rapidly refreshed and revitalised to create a healthy, vibrant glow. Day after day, it fades dark spots and discolourations.
Who makes THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN?
NOKSIBCHO cosmetic Co., Ltd. is the labeler of record for THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN. 10 FDA label records share the active ingredient NIACINAMIDE, so generic and branded versions may come from different companies; the manufacturer named on your pack is the one that matters for any enquiry.
What form does THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN come in?
administered by topical. Strengths and pack sizes vary by label, so compare the NDC on your pack with the identifier listed on this page.
Is THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN prescription or over-the-counter?
The FDA label for this product is recorded as human otc drug. Marketing status can differ between strengths and countries, so check the dispensing rules where you live.
Are there other products containing NIACINAMIDE?
Yes. 10 FDA drug label records list NIACINAMIDE as the active ingredient. Products with the same active ingredient can usually be substituted only when a prescriber or pharmacist confirms it is appropriate.
Has THE SKINHOUSE ALOE SOOTHING VITAMIN been recalled?
No FDA recall record in our database matches this product name or manufacturer. Recall data is updated periodically, so a very recent notice may not appear here yet.
Where does this information come from?
All content is reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling data via openFDA. It is provided for identification and reference only and is not medical advice.
This page reproduces FDA Structured Product Labelling data for identification and reference. It is not medical advice, does not diagnose or treat any condition, and does not sell or price any medicine.