HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET
HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET is an FDA drug label for the active ingredient UREA 40% SALICYLIC ACID 2% GREEN TEA LEAFL 1% COCONUT OIL 1% HEALTHY FEET manufactured by Jiangxi Yudexi Pharmaceutical Co., LTD administered by TOPICAL. This page reproduces the FDA-approved indications and usage, dosage, contraindications, warnings, and adverse reactions exactly as published in the drug label. Data source: openFDA (U.S. FDA), label effective 20260614.
- Generic name
- UREA 40% SALICYLIC ACID 2% GREEN TEA LEAFL 1% COCONUT OIL 1% HEALTHY FEET
- Manufacturer
- Jiangxi Yudexi Pharmaceutical Co., LTD
- Product type
- HUMAN OTC DRUG
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Dosage form
- N/A
- NDC
- 85248-067
- Application
- M016
- Label effective
- 20260614
About this product
HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET is an FDA-registered drug product whose active ingredient is UREA 40% SALICYLIC ACID 2% GREEN TEA LEAFL 1% COCONUT OIL 1% HEALTHY FEET. It is labelled by Jiangxi Yudexi Pharmaceutical Co., LTD taken by topical and marketed as a human otc drug product. Identifiers on file: NDC 85248-067, application M016, label effective 20260614. This page reproduces the FDA-approved label text so you can check what a product is, who makes it and how it is supplied before discussing it with a pharmacist or prescriber.
What it is used for
Across FDA labelling, products containing UREA 40% SALICYLIC ACID 2% GREEN TEA LEAFL 1% COCONUT OIL 1% HEALTHY FEET are most often described in connection with: dry skin, needs moisturizing, take appropriate, amount cream, apply evenly, massage gently, circular motions, hands until. Wording differs between labels, and the full indications section on this page takes precedence when it is present.
Active ingredients
Indications & Usage
Use 1.Clean and dry skin that needs moisturizing 2. Take an appropriate amount of cream and apply it evenly on the skin 3. Massage gently in circular motions with your hands until absorbed. 4. Use it daily to get better results
Dosage & Administration
Directions adults and children 12 years of age and older: Apply to affected area not more than 3 to 4times daily children under 12 years of age:consult a doctor.
Warnings
Warnings For external use only.
Frequently asked questions
What is HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET used for?
Use 1.Clean and dry skin that needs moisturizing 2. Take an appropriate amount of cream and apply it evenly on the skin 3. Massage gently in circular motions with your hands until absorbed. 4. Use it daily to get better results
Who makes HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET?
Jiangxi Yudexi Pharmaceutical Co., LTD is the labeler of record for HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET.
What form does HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET come in?
administered by topical. Strengths and pack sizes vary by label, so compare the NDC on your pack with the identifier listed on this page.
Is HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET prescription or over-the-counter?
The FDA label for this product is recorded as human otc drug. Marketing status can differ between strengths and countries, so check the dispensing rules where you live.
Has HEALMUSZ HEALTHY FEET been recalled?
No FDA recall record in our database matches this product name or manufacturer. Recall data is updated periodically, so a very recent notice may not appear here yet.
Where does this information come from?
All content is reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling data via openFDA. It is provided for identification and reference only and is not medical advice.
This page reproduces FDA Structured Product Labelling data for identification and reference. It is not medical advice, does not diagnose or treat any condition, and does not sell or price any medicine.