Desert Harvest RELEVEUM

LIDOCAINE TOPICAL HUMAN OTC DRUG

Desert Harvest RELEVEUM is an FDA drug label for the active ingredient LIDOCAINE manufactured by Desert Harvest Inc. administered by TOPICAL. This page reproduces the FDA-approved indications and usage, dosage, contraindications, warnings, and adverse reactions exactly as published in the drug label. Data source: openFDA (U.S. FDA), label effective 20260630.

Generic name
LIDOCAINE
Manufacturer
Desert Harvest Inc.
Product type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Route
TOPICAL
Dosage form
N/A
NDC
69145-201
Application
M017
Label effective
20260630

About this product

Desert Harvest RELEVEUM is an FDA-registered drug product whose active ingredient is LIDOCAINE. It is labelled by Desert Harvest Inc. taken by topical and marketed as a human otc drug product. Identifiers on file: NDC 69145-201, application M017, label effective 20260630. It is one of 152 FDA drug label records sharing the active ingredient LIDOCAINE. This page reproduces the FDA-approved label text so you can check what a product is, who makes it and how it is supplied before discussing it with a pharmacist or prescriber.

What it is used for

Across FDA labelling, products containing LIDOCAINE are most often described in connection with: temporary relief, pain associated, minor burns. Wording differs between labels, and the full indications section on this page takes precedence when it is present.

Active ingredients

Active Ingredients: Lidocaine, USP 4% Purpose: External analgesic

Indications & Usage

Uses: For the temporary relief of pain associated with minor burns.

Dosage & Administration

Directions: Apply a thin, even later up to 4 times daily or as directed by a qualified healthcare practitioner. Wash hands after use. Adults and children 2 years of age and older: Children under 2 years of age and pregnant/breastfeeding women, consult a doctor.

Warnings

Warnings: For external use only. Do not use on open wounds. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop use and ask a doctor if: condition worsens a rash or irritation develops

More products with the same ingredient

LIDOCAINE

Acolye Numbing Cream Anorectal(Hemorrhoidal) Cream

Guangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd View label

Adellina Lidocaine Numbing Cream Topical Anorectal Cream

Guangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd View label

Adellina Lidocaine Numbing Cream Topical Anorectal Cream

Guangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd View label

AnievaLC

Blackstone Products, LLC View label

Aspercreme Lidocaine XL

Lead Chemical Co., Ltd. View label

Aspercreme with Lidocaine Dry

Chattem, Inc. View label

Assured Bikini Smooth Cream

Zhejiang Jingwei Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. View label

Bactine Max Antibiotic and Lidocaine Max Pain Relief

WellSpring Pharmaceutical Corporation View label

How products containing LIDOCAINE compare

FDA lists 152 drug label records with LIDOCAINE as the active ingredient. The most common dosage forms and the manufacturers with the most records are summarised below; strengths, pack sizes and inactive ingredients can still differ between apparently similar products.

Dosage formProductsManufacturerProducts
— — Guangzhou Liuquanmiao Import & Export Trade Co., Ltd. 10
— — Shanghai Chuangshi Medical Technology (Group) Co., Ltd. 9
— — Proficient Rx LP 6
— — Bryant Ranch Prepack 5
— — Preferred Pharmaceuticals Inc. 5

Frequently asked questions

What is Desert Harvest RELEVEUM used for?
Uses: For the temporary relief of pain associated with minor burns.

Who makes Desert Harvest RELEVEUM?
Desert Harvest Inc. is the labeler of record for Desert Harvest RELEVEUM. 152 FDA label records share the active ingredient LIDOCAINE, so generic and branded versions may come from different companies; the manufacturer named on your pack is the one that matters for any enquiry.

What form does Desert Harvest RELEVEUM come in?
administered by topical. Strengths and pack sizes vary by label, so compare the NDC on your pack with the identifier listed on this page.

Is Desert Harvest RELEVEUM prescription or over-the-counter?
The FDA label for this product is recorded as human otc drug. Marketing status can differ between strengths and countries, so check the dispensing rules where you live.

Are there other products containing LIDOCAINE?
Yes. 152 FDA drug label records list LIDOCAINE as the active ingredient. Products with the same active ingredient can usually be substituted only when a prescriber or pharmacist confirms it is appropriate.

Has Desert Harvest RELEVEUM been recalled?
No FDA recall record in our database matches this product name or manufacturer. Recall data is updated periodically, so a very recent notice may not appear here yet.

Where does this information come from?
All content is reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling data via openFDA. It is provided for identification and reference only and is not medical advice.

This page reproduces FDA Structured Product Labelling data for identification and reference. It is not medical advice, does not diagnose or treat any condition, and does not sell or price any medicine.