BM BM128 DROPS
BM BM128 DROPS is an FDA drug label for the active ingredient BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP manufactured by Total Operations Management LLC DBA:Bestmade Natural Products Micro administered by ORAL. This page reproduces the FDA-approved indications and usage, dosage, contraindications, warnings, and adverse reactions exactly as published in the drug label. Data source: openFDA (U.S. FDA), label effective 20260613.
- Generic name
- BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP
- Product type
- HUMAN OTC DRUG
- Route
- ORAL
- Dosage form
- N/A
- NDC
- 82969-2428
- Application
- N/A
- Label effective
- 20260613
About this product
BM BM128 DROPS is an FDA-registered drug product whose active ingredient is BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP. It is labelled by Total Operations Management LLC DBA:Bestmade Natural Products Micro taken by oral and marketed as a human otc drug product. Identifiers on file: NDC 82969-2428, label effective 20260613. It is one of 2 FDA drug label records sharing the active ingredient BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP. This page reproduces the FDA-approved label text so you can check what a product is, who makes it and how it is supplied before discussing it with a pharmacist or prescriber.
What it is used for
Across FDA labelling, products containing BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP are most often described in connection with: helps temporarily, relieve kidney, urinary discomfort, painful urination, general weakness. Wording differs between labels, and the full indications section on this page takes precedence when it is present.
Active ingredients
Indications & Usage
Uses* Helps temporarily relieve: kidney and urinary discomfort, painful urination, flank discomfort, and general weakness.
Dosage & Administration
Use as directed. Mix with half a cup of water and drink immediately. Repeat this process 3-4 times daily. Ages 12 and older: 10 drops. Ages 3 to 11: 5 drops. Ages under 3: consult your doctor.
Warnings
Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant or breastfeeding, ask a health professional before use. Stop use and ask a doctor if symptoms persist or worsen. If you have severe symptoms, consult a doctor before use.
How products containing BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP compare
FDA lists 2 drug label records with BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP as the active ingredient. The most common dosage forms and the manufacturers with the most records are summarised below; strengths, pack sizes and inactive ingredients can still differ between apparently similar products.
| Dosage form | Products | Manufacturer | Products |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | BM Private Limited | 1 |
| — | — | Total Operations Management LLC DBA:Bestmade Natural Products Micro | 1 |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is BM BM128 DROPS used for?
Uses* Helps temporarily relieve: kidney and urinary discomfort, painful urination, flank discomfort, and general weakness.
Who makes BM BM128 DROPS?
Total Operations Management LLC DBA:Bestmade Natural Products Micro is the labeler of record for BM BM128 DROPS. 2 FDA label records share the active ingredient BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP, so generic and branded versions may come from different companies; the manufacturer named on your pack is the one that matters for any enquiry.
What form does BM BM128 DROPS come in?
administered by oral. Strengths and pack sizes vary by label, so compare the NDC on your pack with the identifier listed on this page.
Is BM BM128 DROPS prescription or over-the-counter?
The FDA label for this product is recorded as human otc drug. Marketing status can differ between strengths and countries, so check the dispensing rules where you live.
Are there other products containing BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP?
Yes. 2 FDA drug label records list BAPTISIA, BELLADONNA, BRYONIA, ECHINACEA, TRITICUM REP as the active ingredient. Products with the same active ingredient can usually be substituted only when a prescriber or pharmacist confirms it is appropriate.
Has BM BM128 DROPS been recalled?
No FDA recall record in our database matches this product name or manufacturer. Recall data is updated periodically, so a very recent notice may not appear here yet.
Where does this information come from?
All content is reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling data via openFDA. It is provided for identification and reference only and is not medical advice.
This page reproduces FDA Structured Product Labelling data for identification and reference. It is not medical advice, does not diagnose or treat any condition, and does not sell or price any medicine.