AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY)

UREA 20% FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) TOPICAL HUMAN OTC DRUG

AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) is an FDA drug label for the active ingredient UREA 20% FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) manufactured by Jiangxi Yudexi Pharmaceutical Co., LTD administered by TOPICAL. This page reproduces the FDA-approved indications and usage, dosage, contraindications, warnings, and adverse reactions exactly as published in the drug label. Data source: openFDA (U.S. FDA), label effective 20260720.

Generic name
UREA 20% FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY)
Manufacturer
Jiangxi Yudexi Pharmaceutical Co., LTD
Product type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Route
TOPICAL
Dosage form
N/A
NDC
85248-215
Application
N/A
Label effective
20260720

About this product

AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) is an FDA-registered drug product whose active ingredient is UREA 20% FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY). It is labelled by Jiangxi Yudexi Pharmaceutical Co., LTD taken by topical and marketed as a human otc drug product. Identifiers on file: NDC 85248-215, label effective 20260720. This page reproduces the FDA-approved label text so you can check what a product is, who makes it and how it is supplied before discussing it with a pharmacist or prescriber.

What it is used for

Across FDA labelling, products containing UREA 20% FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) are most often described in connection with: softens thickened, keratin dissolves, dead cuticles, repairs helps, toenails brittle, dry peeling, skin around, nails caused. Wording differs between labels, and the full indications section on this page takes precedence when it is present.

Active ingredients

Active Ingredient Urea 20%

Indications & Usage

Use Softens thickened keratin, dissolves dead cuticles, moisturizes and repairs, helps improve thickened toenails, brittle nails, and dry, peeling skin around the nails caused by tinea pedis, and enhances the penetration of subsequent antibacterial ingredients.

Dosage & Administration

Directions 1.Clean and dry the affected area with soap and water. 2.Apply a thin layer of the Day Formula evenly to the nail surface. 3.Allow the product to absorb fully. 4.For thick nails, gently file the surface every 2‑3 days if needed. Do not over‑file or apply excessive pressure. 5.Use once daily after waking. Continue daily use to help soften thick nails and improve absorption

Warnings

Warnings For external use only.

Frequently asked questions

What is AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) used for?
Use Softens thickened keratin, dissolves dead cuticles, moisturizes and repairs, helps improve thickened toenails, brittle nails, and dry, peeling skin around the nails caused by tinea pedis, and enhances the penetration of subsequent antibacterial ingredients.

Who makes AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY)?
Jiangxi Yudexi Pharmaceutical Co., LTD is the labeler of record for AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY).

What form does AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) come in?
administered by topical. Strengths and pack sizes vary by label, so compare the NDC on your pack with the identifier listed on this page.

Is AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) prescription or over-the-counter?
The FDA label for this product is recorded as human otc drug. Marketing status can differ between strengths and countries, so check the dispensing rules where you live.

Has AVENASTER FUNGAL NAIL CARE DUO SET (DAY) been recalled?
No FDA recall record in our database matches this product name or manufacturer. Recall data is updated periodically, so a very recent notice may not appear here yet.

Where does this information come from?
All content is reproduced from FDA Structured Product Labelling data via openFDA. It is provided for identification and reference only and is not medical advice.

This page reproduces FDA Structured Product Labelling data for identification and reference. It is not medical advice, does not diagnose or treat any condition, and does not sell or price any medicine.